Deprecated: Function session_register() is deprecated in /var/www/web/quakeworld.nu-nqr/nqr6/includes/functions.php on line 3

Deprecated: Function session_register() is deprecated in /var/www/web/quakeworld.nu-nqr/nqr6/includes/functions.php on line 4
Nations Quake Rank 6
     

   
   
     
  Playoffs  

NQR6 playoffs

Check out the brackets here (java required)

Schedule:
Week 1: 12th-25th April (qualifiers/first round)
Week2: 26th April-2nd May (quarter-finals)
Week3: 3rd-9th May (semi-finals & 3rd-placed games)
Week4: 10th-16th May (finals)

Gold playoff - Qualifying round
Team Freedom 0-2 Nobbs R Us
Hard Guns Crew 2-0 Dutch Hope
Four Kings 0-2 Bored With Life
AntiQuad 2-0 FAPPERS
Gold playoff - first round
Slackers 2-1 AntiQuad
Fragomatic 2-0 Tribe of Tjernobyl
Nobbs R Us 0-2 Firing Squad
Paranoids 0-2 Bad Game Slackers
Hard Guns Crew 1-2 EarthQuake
Hyphen 1-2 the Viper Squad
Bored With Life 0-2 Lege Artis
Fudoh 2-0 Chopstick Ninjas
Gold playoff - quarter-finals
Slackers 2-0 Fragomatic
Firing Squad 2-0 Bad Game Slackers
EarthQuake 0-2 the Viper Squad
Fudoh 0-2 Lege Artis
Gold playoff - semi-finals
Slackers 3-0 Firing Squad
the Viper Squad 1-3 Lege Artis
Gold playoff - 3rd-place match
Firing Squad 1-3 the Viper Squad
Gold playoff - final
Slackers 3-1 Lege Artis
Silver playoff - first round
Kala 2-0 Assassins
Justified Ancients of Menace 0-2 Ancient Gods
Satanic Slaughter Clan 2-0 Maniacs
St?l-Kalle Klanen 2-0 Boyzone
JihaD WarriorS 0-2 Fired
Qandrane 2-1 Dybbuk
Griffins Tappra Gossar 2-0 Vets
Hippushnik 0-2 El?intarha
Silver playoff - quarter-finals
Kala 2-0 Ancient Gods
St?l-Kalle Klanen 0-2 Satanic Slaughter Clan
Qandrane 0-2 Fired
El?intarha 2-1 Griffins Tappra Gossar
Silver playoff - semi-finals
Satanic Slaughter Clan 1-3 Kala
El?intarha 1-3 Fired
Silver playoff - 3rd-place match
Satanic Slaughter Clan 3-0 El?intarha
Silver playoff - final
Kala 0-3 Fired
Bronze playoff - qualifying game
OLw 2-0 Hixos
Bronze playoff - first round
Charlatans 0-2 Osams
OLw 2-0 Oblivion
Damneds 1-2 Apocalypse 2000
hhh 2-0 boeg
J?garna 0-2 Batida Swing
Pigs Of Fucking Fury 1-2 Veni Vidi Vici
HoLY 2-1 Clan Danube
funky pirate superstars 1-2 Pulverizing Mongo Strutsers
Bronze playoff - quarter-finals
OLw 2-0 Osams
hhh 1-2 Apocalypse 2000
Veni Vidi Vici 1-2 Batida Swing
Pulverizing Mongo Strutsers 1-2 HoLY
Bronze playoff - semi-finals
OLw 3-2 Apocalypse 2000
Batida Swing 1-3 HoLY
Bronze playoff - 3rd-placed match
Batida Swing 3-2 Apocalypse 2000
Bronze playoff - final
OLw 3-1 HoLY
 

League Coverage
 - News
 - Battles
 - Map stats
 - Interviews

 - Division 1
 - Division 2
 - Division 3
 - Division 4
 - Division 5
 - Playoffs

League Info
 - Rules
 - Crew
 - Hall of Fame

    Nations Quake Rank 2004